Live Betting Active

Online Betting at Cricxe Sports Betting — Bangladesh's Best Odds & Live Betting Experience

Bet on hundreds of sports events worldwide every day — cricket, football, tennis, and more. At Cricxe, you get the best odds, fast payouts, and full support.

Live Betting Pre-Match Bet Cash Out Feature Accumulator Bet 24/7 Support
cricxe
30+
Sports Categories
1000+
Daily Events
98%
Maximum Payout
BDT 50
Minimum Bet

Popular Sports Section

A quick look at all the sports you can bet on at Cricxe every day.

Cricket

IPL, BPL, T20 WC

Football

EPL, La Liga, UCL

Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP

Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

Esports

CS2, DOTA2, LOL

Volleyball

FIVB, Club League

Live Bangladesh vs India · T20 · 3rd Over  |  Man City vs Arsenal · EPL · 34 Minutes  |  Djokovic vs Alcaraz · ATP · 1st Set

Today's Top Odds

Odds for the most heavily bet matches on Cricxe.

Match Home Draw Away Status
Bangladesh vs India 2.45 — 1.68 Live
Man City vs Arsenal 1.92 3.40 3.85 Live
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.75 — 2.10 Live
PSG vs Real Madrid 2.20 3.30 3.10 Pre-Match
Mumbai Indians vs CSK 2.60 — 1.55 Pre-Match
Lakers vs Celtics 1.88 — 1.98 Pre-Match

Cricxe Betting — Why It's the Top Choice for Players in Bangladesh

Interest in online Sports Betting is growing rapidly in Bangladesh. Cricket in particular has moved beyond just watching the game — more and more fans want to put their knowledge and analysis to work by placing bets. Cricxe was built precisely to meet that demand.

Cricxe's sportsbook offers thousands of events daily — from Bangladesh's major cricket tournaments to international football leagues, tennis Grand Slams, and esports. Every event aims to offer market-leading odds, meaning more value on every win.

cricxe

Live Betting — Place Bets While the Match Is On

Beyond pre-match betting, the most exciting feature at Cricxe is live betting. You can place bets even after the match has kicked off — odds shift with every ball and every goal. Experienced bettors make the most of this, since reading the game and betting at the right moment can significantly improve your chances of a return.

Cricxe's live betting interface updates in real time. Scores, over-by-over stats, and odds movements are all visible on the same screen. The full experience runs smoothly on mobile too.

Types of Bets — Which One Is Right for You?

Single Bet

A single bet on one outcome in a specific match or event. The simplest approach and ideal for beginners. Lower risk, but comparatively lower potential returns.

Accumulator

Combining multiple events into one bet slip. If every selection wins, the odds multiply and your payout can be substantial. However, one wrong selection loses the entire bet. This is where the high risk, high reward concept applies most.

System Bet

Similar to an accumulator, but you can still win partially even if not all selections are correct. The advantage of System Bets at Cricxe is that the risk is spread out — a method popular among experienced bettors.

Handicap Bet

When there's a significant gap in team strength, the weaker side is given a virtual advantage. For example, a -1.5 goal handicap on the stronger team means they need to win by more than 2 goals. Run handicap betting in cricket is particularly popular on Cricxe.

cricxe

Cricket Betting — The Most Popular at Cricxe

For people in Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. And Cricxe's cricket betting section is the perfect way to take that passion up a notch. You can bet on Bangladesh national team matches as well as all major tournaments including the IPL, T20 World Cup, and BPL.

Cricxe's cricket betting markets include: match winner, toss winner, top scorer, leading wicket-taker, runs off the first ball, total runs in the first over, Man of the Match, and many more. In live matches, odds update after every ball — perfect for strategic bettors.

Special Cricket Offers: Cricxe offers specially boosted odds for every Bangladesh national team match. Keep an eye on the promotions page.

Football Betting — Wager on the World's Top Leagues

English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League — Cricxe lets you bet on every match across all these leagues. Football betting on Cricxe covers hundreds of markets beyond just the match result, including correct score, first goalscorer, both teams to score, over/under, and more.

Cricxe stands out in live football betting — real-time markets for corners, cards, and penalties are all available as the action unfolds. Betting while watching a match feels just as thrilling as being there in the stands.

Cash Out feature: During live betting at Cricxe, you can use the Cash Out option to lock in a profit or cut your losses before the match ends.

cricxe

Cricxe Betting Bonuses — For New and Existing Members

One of the biggest reasons to start betting at Cricxe is its generous bonus program. New members receive a welcome betting bonus to place their first few bets with reduced risk. Existing members regularly receive reload bonuses, cashback offers, and free bets.

During major tournaments, Cricxe frequently offers boosted odds and special promotions — such as dedicated cricket betting packages during the IPL or World Cup season. Visit the Cricxe promotions page regularly to stay up to date.

Bonus Terms: All bonuses come with wagering requirements. Make sure you read the terms and conditions carefully before claiming any bonus.

Sports Betting Strategy — It's Not Just About Luck

Unlike slots, Sports Betting is not purely a game of chance. Knowledge, analysis, and statistics all play a meaningful role. A cricket enthusiast who factors in team form, pitch conditions, and weather before placing a bet has a much stronger chance of coming out ahead over the long run.

Keep in mind, though, that no strategy can completely eliminate uncertainty. Enjoy Sports Betting as a form of entertainment — don't treat it as a guaranteed source of income.

Esports Betting — The Next Generation of Betting

Cricxe goes beyond traditional sports. You can also bet on popular esports tournaments featuring CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, and Valorant. This section is rapidly growing in popularity among Bangladesh's young gaming community.

Cricxe's esports betting markets include map winner, tournament winner, total rounds, and more. Live betting is also available for major tournaments.

Responsible Betting — Cricxe's Commitment

Cricxe believes betting is best enjoyed when it's controlled and mindful. That's why every member can set their own deposit limits, betting limits, and cooling-off periods. If you ever feel your betting is getting out of hand, a self-exclusion option is also available.

Keep betting as a hobby — it should never become a source of financial stress or anxiety. Detailed responsible gaming guidelines are available on Cricxe's responsible gaming page.

How to Place Your Bet

Placing your first bet at Cricxe is straightforward — just a few simple steps.

1
Open an Account

Register at Cricxe. Your account will be ready in just a few minutes.

2
Deposit

Top up your balance easily via mobile banking or e-wallet. The minimum deposit is very low.

3
Select a Sport

Go to the cricket, football, or any sports section of your choice.

4
Choose a Match & Market

Select an event, click on your preferred market and odds — it gets added to your bet slip.

5
Enter Your Stake

Enter your stake on the betslip and see your potential winnings instantly.

6
Confirm Bet

Once everything looks good, confirm your bet. Any winnings will be credited to your balance automatically.

Cricxe Betting's Key Benefits

Why thousands of bettors in Bangladesh choose Cricxe.

Best Odds

Cricxe consistently offers competitive odds — giving you the chance to win more on every bet.

Mobile Optimized

Bet effortlessly from any smartphone. Download the Cricxe app for an even better experience.

Fast Payouts

Withdrawals on winning bets are processed quickly. Mobile banking payouts typically arrive within a few hours.

Secure Platform

Your data and funds are protected by SSL encryption and advanced security measures.

Bangla Support

24/7 live chat support in Bangla. Get instant help whenever you need it.

Cash Out Option

In live betting, cash out before the final whistle to lock in a profit or limit your losses.

Frequently Asked FAQ

Answers to common betting questions.

The minimum bet at Cricxe starts at just BDT 50 — ideal for new bettors who want to get started without a large investment. Minimum bet amounts may be slightly higher for premium events.

Yes, Cricxe's live betting section works great on both mobile browsers and the app. Odds update in real time and the betslip is straightforward to use. A stable internet connection will make the experience even smoother.

Accumulator bets at Cricxe typically allow up to 20 selections. That said, the more selections you add, the higher the risk. Experienced bettors generally recommend keeping it between 3 and 5 selections.

Cash Out lets you close a bet before the match ends. If you see a winning opportunity but also a growing risk, Cricxe will offer you a value you can accept — locking in a guaranteed profit or reducing the chance of a total loss.

After claiming a betting bonus at Cricxe, you'll need to meet specific wagering requirements — typically a set number of bets placed at a minimum odds threshold. Full bonus terms are available on the promotions page and in the terms and conditions.

Winnings are automatically credited to your Cricxe wallet, from where you can withdraw via mobile banking or e-wallet. Verified accounts typically receive funds within a few hours.
Start Betting Now

Register and claim your welcome betting bonus.

Register Log In
Live Match
Cricket · T20
Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh2.45
India1.68
Football · EPL
Man City vs Arsenal
Home1.92
Draw3.40
Away3.85
Tennis · ATP
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.10
Popular Sports
Cricket68%
Football54%
Esports38%
Tennis25%
Basketball18%
Responsible Gaming

Betting is for entertainment. Set your own limits and enjoy it responsibly.

Learn More
Need Help?

If you have any questions about betting, Cricxe's 24/7 support team is always ready to help.

বাংলা